Recognition

The makeup of 2013’s Top 225 has representation from every region and transactional line of business in the Americas. Please join us in congratulating the women and men who represent the pinnacle of industry performance.

 

​Robert Alexander, New York, NY
Mary Ann Tighe, New York, NY
Ken Rapp, New York, NY
Darcy Stacom, New York, NY
William Shanahan, New York, NY
Kevin Shannon, El Segundo, CA
Keith Zaky, Palo Alto, CA
Sven Pole, San Francisco, CA
Andrew Goldberg, New York, NY
Richard Hodos, New York, NY
Troy Tegeler, Newport Beach, CA
Paul Amrich, New York, NY
Mike Bryant, Dallas, TX
Tracy Kennedy, Austin, TX
Jay Wagley, Dallas, TX
​​Peter Senst, Toronto, ON
Stephen Siegel, New York, NY
Todd Doney, Los Angeles, CA
Charles Gordon, Houston, TX
Craig Beyer, Houston, TX
Steve Hesse, Houston, TX
Sanford Criner, Houston, TX
Scott Gottlieb, New York, NY
Michael Laginestra, New York, NY
Cody Armbrister, Houston, TX
Darla ​Longo, Ontario, CA
David Wright, Boston, MA
Jeffrey Dunne, Stamford, CT
Greg Lucas, Boston, MA
 


The Colbert Coldwell Circle represents the​ Top 100 professionals in the United States. In addition to the Top 25 listed above, in alphabetical order they are:

​Ryan Alexander, New York, NY
Dave Anderson, Dallas, TX
Tyler Anderson, Phoenix, AZ
David Andrews, Calgary, AB
Patrick Arangio, New York, NY
Lee Asher, Atlanta, GA
Jeffrey Babikian, Saddle Brook, NJ
Geoff Baukol, Denver, CO
Stephen Bay, Los Angeles, CA
Andrew Behrens, San Francisco, CA
Paul Berry, Atlanta, GA
Jeffrey Black, San Jose, CA
Chris Bodnar, Denver, CO
Phil Brosseau, Jr., Charlotte, NC
Steven Buss, Minneapolis, MN
Simon Butler, Boston, MA
Michael Caprile, Oak Brook, IL
Gary Carr, Dallas, TX
Dennis Carson, Miami, FL
Charles Cirar, Austin, TX
Chris Cozby, Dallas, TX
Jeff Cutler, Lansing, MI
Sean Cunningham, Phoenix, AZ
Christopher DeCoufle, Atlanta, GA
Timothy Dempsey, New York, NY
Joseph Donato, Washington, DC
David Dorros, Washington, DC
Brian Eisendrath, Los Angeles, CA
Barbara Emmons, Los Angeles, CA
Ryan Epstein, Houston, TX
Frank Fallon, Atlanta, GA
Gary Fazzio, Oak Brook, IL
Howard Fiddle, New York, NY
David Fitzgerald, Boston, MA
Charles Foschini, Miami, FL
Jack Fraker, Dallas, TX
Jeff Friedman, Toronto, ON
Scott Gamber, New York, NY
Kevin Geiger, Atlanta, GA
Michael Geoghegan, New York, NY
Robert Given, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Dirk Goris, Dallas, TX
Shelton Granade, Orlando, FL
Clay Hammerstein, Los Angeles, CA
Annette Healey, New York, NY
Steve Heffner, Charlotte, NC
Douglas Henkel, Norfolk, VA
Michael Hines, Wayne, PA
Samuel Holmes, Atlanta, GA
Jeff Houston, San Jose, CA
Henry Johnson, El Segundo, CA
Richard Jordan, Atlanta, GA
Robert Kadoori, Atlanta, GA
Matt Keener, Houston, TX
John LaFontaine, Toronto, ON
Robert LaChapelle, Atlanta, GA
Christian Lee, Miami, FL
Jason Levendusky, Boston, MA
Todd Lippman, Chicago, IL
Peter Livaditis, Chicago, IL
Andy Majewski, Boston, MA
David Maurer-Hollaender, NY
Josh McArtor, Dallas, TX
Malcolm McComb, Atlanta, GA
Ken Meyerson, New York, NY
Lewis Miller, Atlanta, GA
Lewis Miller, New York, NY
Todd Mills, San Antonio, TX
David Montressor, Toronto, ON
Brian Moulder, Jacksonville, FL
Jedd Nero, New York, NY
Monica Newman, Denver, CO
John Nugent, New York, NY
Richard Pancioli II, Houston, TX
Jeff Pion, Los Angeles, CA
Tony Quattrin, Vancouver, BC
Mark Reardon, Boston, MA
Ryan Reid, Dallas, TX
Michael Riccio, Hartford, CT 
Chris Riley, Atlanta, GA
Richard Rizika, El Segundo, CA
Steve Rocher, Houston, TX
William Roohan, Baltimore, MD
Casey Rosen, Miami, FL
Steve Roth, Oak Brook, IL
Mark Schmidt, San Jose, CA
Mike Scimo, El Segundo, CA
Rob Shannon, San Jose, CA
John Shlesinger, Atlanta, GA
Mark Sprague, Los Angeles, CA
Biria St.John, Boston, MA
Robert Stillman, New York, NY
Andrew Sussman, New York, NY
Jim Szabo, Vancouver, BC
Marshall Toner, Calgary, AB
Gregory Tosko, New York, NY
David Tropp, Chicago, IL
Peter Turchin, New York, NY
Ogden White, Boston, MA
Andy Wimsatt, Washington, DC
Jeff Woolson, Carlsbad, CA
Will Yowell III, Atlanta, GA
Maury Zanoff, Washington, DC


​ ​ ​
Valerie Achtemeier, Los Angeles, CA
Thomas Adelson, Phoenix, AZ
Louay Alsadek, San Diego, CA
John Alvarado, Dallas, TX
Bethany Bailey, Newport Beach, CA
Doug Bakke, Greenwood Village, CO
Spencer Ballif, Las Vegas, NV
Kevin Bender, Los Angeles, CA
David Bethell, Toronto,ON
Jim Bolt, Greenwood Village, CO
Darin Bosch, San Francisco, CA
Chris Bosworth, Atlanta, GA
Scott Brady, Nashville, TN
Patrick Cavanagh, Boston, MA
Henry Chapman, Washington, DC
Brandon Clarke, Houston, TX
Ryan Clutter, Washington, DC
Daniel Cohen, Chicago, IL
Mark Collins, Southfield, MI
David Consani, Ontario, CA
Chandler Converse, Jr., Cleveland, OH
John Cooper, San Francisco, CA
Ron Danko, Jr., New York, NY
Mark Davenport, Atlanta, GA
Dan de la Paz, Ontario, CA
Amy DeAngelis, Sacramento, CA
Eric Deutsch, New York, NY
Werner Dietl, Toronto, ON
Glenn Dyke, Atlanta, GA
Stuart Eisenkraft, New York, NY
Jeffrey Ellerman, Dallas, TX
Carl Eriksen, Saddle Brook, NJ
Robert Fahey, Wayne, PA
Robert Faktorow, McLean, VA
Iain Ferguson, Calgary, AB
Jim Fijan, Phoenix, AZ
Rich Flaten, Dallas, TX
Chad Freese, Chicago, IL
Ben Friedland, New York, NY
Bob Gibbs, McLean, VA
Jason Gorman, New York, NY
James Gunning, Saddle Brook, NJ
Tripp Hardin, St. Louis, MO
Robert Hinton III, Charlotte, NC
David Hollander, New York, NY
Troy Holme, Austin, TX
Thomas Holtz, Minneapolis, MN
Chris Hook, Phoenix, AZ
Russell Ingrum, San Francisco, CA
Christopher Jacobs, Foster City, CA
John Jaeger, Chicago, IL
Timothy Kazul, San Francisco, CA
Jeffrey Kelly, Boca Raton, FL
K.O. Kennedy, Nashville, TN
Bill Kent, Washington, DC
Tony Kepano, Atlanta, GA
Ronald Kilby, San Jose, CA
Sharon Kline, Newport Beach, CA
Kurt Knoff, Minneapolis, MN
Susan Kurland, New York, NY

​David LaPierre, New York, NY
Gary Lawrence, Washington, DC
Doug Lehman, New York, NY
Steven Lehr, Minneapolis, MN
Paul Leibowitz, New York, NY
John Maher, New York, NY
Rocco Mandala, Phoenix, AZ
Christopher Mansfield, New York, NY
Christian Marent, San Jose, CA
Peter Marino, Chicago, IL
Rob Marsh, Phoenix, AZ
Marina Massari, Newport Beach, CA
Raymond Mazzocco, Chicago, IL
Robert Meehling, Washington, DC
Joan Meixner, New York, NY
Brad Meyer, Cincinnati, OH
Robert Meyers, New York, NY
Scott Miller, Wayne, PA
Gerry Miovski, New York, NY
Blake Mirkin, Los Angeles, CA
Thomas Monahan, Saddle Brook, NJ
Michael Monahan, New York, NY
Joseph Moriarty, San Jose, CA
Michael Mullady, Columbus, OH
Paul Muratore, New York, NY
Patrick Murphy, New York, NY
Paul Myers, New York, NY
Mario Negris, Vancouver, BC
Dwight Newell, Bellevue, WA
Chuck Nixon, Phoenix, AZ
David Opper, Saddle Brook, NJ
Mark Pasquella, Chicago, IL
Dhaval Patel, Jacksonville, FL
Dino Perazzo, Foster City, CA
Silvio Petriello, New York, NY
Michael Prakken, Boston, MA
Scott Prosser, San Jose, CA
Phil Puckett, Dallas, TX
Bret Quinlan, El Segundo, CA
Blair Quinn, Vancouver, BC
Mark Ravesloot, New York, NY
Craig Reicher, New York, NY
Chris Reynolds, Chicago, IL
Jerry Roberts, Phoenix, AZ
David Saad, Chicago, IL
Steve Salomon, San Francisco, CA
Jon Sarkisian, Mt. Laurel, NJ
John Schumacher, El Segundo, CA
Tom Shafer, Atlanta, GA
Robert Smith, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Jeff Stingley, Kansas City, MO
Sean Sullivan, San Francisco, CA
Jeffrey Swinger, Las Vegas, NV
Cliff Taylor, Jacksonville, FL
Phil Tippett, San Francisco, CA
James Trobaugh, III, Phoenix, AZ
James Tully, Saddle Brook, NJ
John Vandenbark, Indianapolis, IN
Aron Will, Houston, TX
Scott Wilmarth, Salt Lake City, UT
Brent Woodruff, Atlanta, GA
 

​​​